Setwin
(A Govt of AP Society) ESTD : 1978
H.O Azmath Jah Palace, Purani Haveli, Hyderabad.
Ph : 2450196, 2452 4539, fax : 24577697

ADMISSION NOTIFICATION

SETWIN announces the commencement of the
following job-oriented courses at it’s training
centers.

Visit Us : www.setwinapgov.org / email : setwinho@yahoo.co.in

TUNE YOUR CAREER TODAY - FOR A BETTER TOMORROW
*SETWIN a 26 years old (AP Govt. Society) organisation. * Imparting training in skill development programmes, IT & Management for the educated and unemployed youth. * Imparting training in more than 40 demand based & job oriented courses. * Trained more than 2,40,000 cadidates. * 70% of them are either employed / self employed.

*Online computer education and on line exams are our special features (In collaboration with The Boston Group.,USA)

SHORT TERM COURSES      

LONG TERM COURSES

Sno

Name of the Course

Qualification

Duration

Sno

Name of the Course

Qualification

Duration

 1

AUTOCAD-2K

ITI/DEGREE/  
ENGINEERING

30 Days

25

Dip. In Information Processing & Data Entry

INTER

6 Months

2

Auroma Theraphy

S.S.C. Pass/ Fail

30 Days

26

Hotel Management and Catering Tech.

SSC Pass

6 Months

3

D.T.P.

SSC

45 Days

27.

D.C.H.T.[Hardware]  

Degree/Dip. in ITI Elect.

6 Months

4

ACCOUNTANCY

INTERMEDIATE

90 Days

28

Pre-Primary Teacher Training (PPTTC)

SSC

6 Months

5.

Telephone Operator

SSC

45 days

29.

Dip. In School Management

Inter/PPTC

6 Months

6.

Light Vehicle Motor Driving

7th Pass

45 Days

30.

Computer Fashion Designing

Basic FD

6 Months

7

Printing & Dying

7th Pass

45 days

31

Cutting and Tailoring

7th pass

6 Months

8

Computer Awareness Programme[CAP]

SSC Pass/Fail

3 Months

32

Fashion Designing [FD]

SSC

6 Months

9

MS-OFFICE-2000

Intermediate

3 Months

33

Advanced Fashion Designing

Basic FD

6 Months

10

C,C++

Degree

2 Months

34

Type Writing [Lower / Higher]

SSC pass/fail

6 Months

11

ORACLE-8.0 Dev.2000

Degree with Com- puter Knowledge

3 Months

35

Short Hand

SSC

6 Months

12

ORACLE-8i-DBA

Degree with Com- puter Knowledge

3 Months

36

Plumbing

7th pass

6 Months

13

UNIX & C,C++

Degree

3 Months

37

Welding

7th Pass

6 Months

14

VB & ASP

Degree

3 Months

38

Gem Craft

7th pass

6 Months

15

Visual Basic

Degree

2 Months

39

Radio & Colour TV

SSC

9Months

16.

Multimedia

SSC

3 Months

40

Radio & TV BLACK & WHITE

SSC

9Months

17

Web Designing

Intermediate

4 Months

41.

Electricain

7th pass

6 Months

18

CCM-Computer H/ware

SSC

3 Months

42.

Auto Electrician

7th pass

6 Months

19

Computerised Air Ticketing

SSC

3 Months

43.

Diesel Mechanic

7th pass

6 Months

20

Zig Zag

7th pass

3 Months

44.

Refrigeration and Air conditioning

SSC fail

6 Months

21

Banzara Mirror Work

7th pass

3 Months

45.

P.G.Dip. in Computer Programming

Degree

1 Year

22

Beautician

SSC Fail

3 Months

46.

P.G.Dip. In Business Management

Degree

1 Year

23

Advanced  Beautician

SSC

3 Months

47

P.G.Dip. in  Export & Import Management

Degree

1 Year

24

Soft Toys & Fabric Painting

SSC Pass/Fail

3 Months

48.

Advanced Hotel Management & Catering

Inter/Cert. In H.Mgt

1 Year

 

 

VARIOUS  TRAINING  CENTRES  OF SETWIN 
IN TWIN CITIES

 

Name of  the Centre

Address

Courses Offered

S I M C O

Vidyanagar,
Ph : 27618421
    

Java Programming; C, C++; Unix & C , C++;
Oracle 8.0 with Developer-2000; Visual Basic;
MS-Office; P.G.D.C.P; D.I.P.D.E; D.T.P;
D.C.H.T; C.C.M (Hardware); MultiMedia;
Web Designing; CAD/CAM/CAE; C, C++, Java;
Computer Airline Ticketing; Accountancy;

Mothigally 
Training Centre

Opp . Pension Payment Office, 
Charminar,  

Ph : 24523540.

Java Programming; C, C++; Unix & C , C++;
Oracle 8.0 with Developer-2000; Visual Basic;
MS-Office; P.G.D.C.P; D.I.P.D.E; D.T.P;
D.C.H.T; C.C.M (Hardware); MultiMedia;
Web Designing; CAD/CAM/CAE; C, C++, Java;
Computer Airline Ticketing; Accountancy;

Musheerabad 
Training Centre

Near Raja Deluxe, 
Bakaram,
 
Ph : 27662709 .

Java Programming; C, C++; Unix & C , C++;
Oracle 8.0 with Developer-2000; Visual Basic;
MS-Office; P.G.D.C.P; D.I.P.D.E; D.T.P;
D.C.H.T; C.C.M (Hardware); MultiMedia;
Web Designing; CAD/CAM/CAE; C, C++, Java;
Computer Airline Ticketing; Accountancy;

Shantinagar
Training Centre

Opp Hockey Ground, 
St Ann's School, 
Masab Tank,  
Ph :23374379.

Java Programming; C, C++; Unix & C , C++;
Oracle 8.0 with Developer-2000; Visual Basic;
MS-Office; P.G.D.C.P; D.I.P.D.E; D.T.P;
D.C.H.T; C.C.M (Hardware); MultiMedia;
Web Designing; CAD/CAM/CAE; C, C++, Java;
Computer Airline Ticketing; Accountancy;

Nallakunta 
Training Centre

Behind SBI, 
Central Excise Colony,
Ph : 27614663.

Java Programming; C, C++; Unix & C , C++;
Oracle 8.0 with Developer-2000; Visual Basic;
MS-Office; P.G.D.C.P; D.I.P.D.E; D.T.P;
D.C.H.T; C.C.M (Hardware); MultiMedia;
Web Designing; CAD/CAM/CAE; C, C++, Java;
Computer Airline Ticketing; Accountancy;

Yousufguda Training Centre

MCH   Community Hall, 
Near Bus Stop,
Ph 23755021.

Java Programming; C, C++; Unix & C , C++;
Oracle 8.0 with Developer-2000; Visual Basic;
MS-Office; P.G.D.C.P; D.I.P.D.E; D.T.P;
D.C.H.T; C.C.M (Hardware); MultiMedia;
Web Designing; CAD/CAM/CAE; C, C++, Java;
Computer Airline Ticketing; Accountancy;

Tarnaka
Training Centre

Suman Medical Hall, 
Tarnaka 'X' road,      
Ph : 27014258

Java Programming; C, C++; Unix & C , C++;
Oracle 8.0 with Developer-2000; Visual Basic;
MS-Office; P.G.D.C.P; D.I.P.D.E; D.T.P;
D.C.H.T; C.C.M (Hardware); MultiMedia;
Web Designing; CAD/CAM/CAE; C, C++, Java;
Computer Airline Ticketing; Accountancy;

Riyasath  Nagar  Training Centre

Quli Qutub Shah Community Hall, 
Ph : 24533144

Java Programming; C, C++; Unix & C , C++;
Oracle 8.0 with Developer-2000; Visual Basic;
MS-Office; P.G.D.C.P; D.I.P.D.E; D.T.P;
D.C.H.T; C.C.M (Hardware); MultiMedia;
Web Designing; CAD/CAM/CAE; C, C++, Java;
Computer Airline Ticketing; Accountancy;

Edibazar Training Centre

Q.Q.Quda   Community Hall, 
Akbar  Nagar,

Ph : 24524539 .

Java Programming; C, C++; Unix & C , C++;
Oracle 8.0 with Developer-2000; Visual Basic;
MS-Office; P.G.D.C.P; D.I.P.D.E; D.T.P;
D.C.H.T; C.C.M (Hardware); MultiMedia;
Web Designing; CAD/CAM/CAE; C, C++, Java;
Computer Airline Ticketing; Accountancy;

Exhibition Grounds

Besides Sankarji Memorial School, 
Nampally, 
Ph: 24603172.

Java Programming; C, C++; Unix & C , C++;
Oracle 8.0 with Developer-2000; Visual Basic;
MS-Office; P.G.D.C.P; D.I.P.D.E; D.T.P;
D.C.H.T; C.C.M (Hardware); MultiMedia;
Web Designing; CAD/CAM/CAE; C, C++, Java;
Computer Airline Ticketing; Accountancy;

Chaitanya Puri
Training Centre

DBR Building, 
Chaitanya Puri, 
Ph :  24143728.

Java Programming; C, C++; Unix & C , C++;
Oracle 8.0 with Developer-2000; Visual Basic;
MS-Office; P.G.D.C.P; D.I.P.D.E; D.T.P;
D.C.H.T; C.C.M (Hardware); MultiMedia;
Web Designing; CAD/CAM/CAE; C, C++, Java;
Computer Airline Ticketing; Accountancy;

East Marredpally Training Centre

Near Shenoi Nursing Home,
East Marredpally
Ph : 27737457.

Java Programming; C, C++; Unix & C , C++;
Oracle 8.0 with Developer-2000; Visual Basic;
MS-Office; P.G.D.C.P; D.I.P.D.E; D.T.P;
D.C.H.T; C.C.M (Hardware); MultiMedia;
Web Designing; CAD/CAM/CAE; C, C++, Java;
Computer Airline Ticketing; Accountancy;

Miralum Tank Training Centre

Behind kishanbagh  
Durg-E-Meer, 
Mahamood, 
Bahadurpura,
Ph : 24520196

Java Programming; C, C++; Unix & C , C++;
Oracle 8.0 with Developer-2000; Visual Basic;
MS-Office; P.G.D.C.P; D.I.P.D.E; D.T.P;
D.C.H.T; C.C.M (Hardware); MultiMedia;
Web Designing; CAD/CAM/CAE; C, C++, Java;
Computer Airline Ticketing; Accountancy;

Artillery

Golconda, 
Hyderabad.

Java Programming; C, C++; Unix & C , C++;
Oracle 8.0 with Developer-2000; Visual Basic;
MS-Office; P.G.D.C.P; D.I.P.D.E; D.T.P;
D.C.H.T; C.C.M (Hardware); MultiMedia;
Web Designing; CAD/CAM/CAE; C, C++, Java;
Computer Airline Ticketing; Accountancy;

Kukatpalli

Plot No. 9-C,
Behind Police Station,
Opp. JNTUC,
Hyderabad,
Ph: 24524539

Java Programming; C, C++; Unix & C , C++;
Oracle 8.0 with Developer-2000; Visual Basic;
MS-Office; P.G.D.C.P; D.I.P.D.E; D.T.P;
D.C.H.T; C.C.M (Hardware); MultiMedia;
Web Designing; CAD/CAM/CAE; C, C++, Java;
Computer Airline Ticketing; Accountancy;

Purani Haveli
(Women centre)

No.4, Azmath Jah Place,
Purani Haveli,
Hyderabad
Ph: 24520196
      24524539

Tailoring and Fashion Designing & Computer Courses

 

A.C.Guards                                 Behind Mahaveer Hospital    23374379

Siddipet Training Center        Kotilingala Temple, Siddipet, Medak Dist. 9885681981   

 

 

VARIOUS  FRANCHISE  CENTRES  OF SETWIN

S.No.

  Institute’s name

Name of Director / Incharge/ Concerned

Full Address

Phone No.

1.

Adarsha Educational Development Soceity

 

 Ramanayyapeta , Kakinada

 08842356005

2.

Akhil International Inst of HMCT

Uma Rani

V.V.Mahal Rd. Tirupathi

 

3.

Bengre Kamath’s Inst of Hotel Management

 

 

 

4.

Bharathi Institute of Computers

A. Muralikrishna

80-315/2, Near Sai Abhaya Hospital, Jn. Road, Rajahmundry

0883-2441970/2471149

5.

C & C Computers

K.M.Shenoy

1-10-44/2, Chikoti Gardens, Begumpet, Hyderabad

27764242

6.

Chinmayee Academy

 

Adilabad

984902568

7.

City Academy

 

 

Bhimavaram

9849123422

8.

Complexions

M. Sridevi

RBN High School Campus, Medari Basti, Kothagudem, Khammam Dist

958744/248839

9.    

Data Dot Solutions

 

Mehboobnagar

9440569457

10.    

 Deepika Beauty Parlour

B.Indira

Flat No. 101, Prasanka Homes, HIG-462, Hyderabad

23058158

11.    

Devika Tech. Institute

 

 

3-4-900, Barakathpura, Hyderabad

26597275

12.    

Elite Beauty Clinic

Mancherial, Adilabad

CH.Joithi

9866301701

13.    

Feel Beauty Parlour & Training Center

T. Veerendranath

3-3-780/B, Kuthbiguda, Nr. Haridwar Hotel, Hyderabad

24653602

14.    

 Femina

 

 

Vijayawada

9848094805

15.    

 Gayathri Degree College

Aliya Sultana

Shardanagar, Hyderabad

9885559434

16.

 Geetanjali Educational Society

V.Nagalakshmi

Muthyalampadu, Vijayawada

0866-2537193

17.    

Global Ins of Hotel Management

A.Srinivas

 Peddaplly

 08728-223064

18.    

Global Institute of Hotel Management & C.T

Chikkadpally

N.Shantha

 

 

19.    

Goutami Sai Career

Naveen Kumar

2nd floor, Sunitha Complex, Kishnapura, Hanmakonda, Warangal Dist

08712-547774

20.    

Gurudatta Computers & Fashion Designing

 

 

Barkatpura

55366423

21.    

ICHM & TT

P. Renuka

Markandeya Colony, Godavarikhani, Kareemnagar

 

 

22.    

IIHM

 

Hanamkonda, Warangal

9390120732

23.    

IIHM

S.S. Ramaiah

5-13, DurgaNagar, Dilshuknagar

55681919

24.    

IIHM 

 

 

Tirupathi

05743090415

25.

IIHM Vishakapatnam

P.V.Narsimha Reddy

Habsiguda

27154711

26.    

IIHMCT

Sanjay Tirpati

R.P.Road Hyderabad

27536462

27.    

Indo British Academy                    

 

 

 

 

9849025677

28.    

Inst. of Air Conditioning  

Mateen/ Moiz/Quresi

3rd floor, Mustafa Towers Ayodhya X Roads, Lakdikapool, Hyd

23307397,55686426,

55686427

29.    

 Inst. of Hardware Information Technology

T.Seshulakshmi

 Tadepalli Gudam

9885327269

30.

 Issac Model School

K.V.T.Prasad

Governorpet, Vijayawada

 

31.    

Jaden Institute

E.L.Hephzibah

 Gudimalkapur

23514303

32.    

 Jaya Beauty Parlour

 

Kukatpally

23157692

33.    

Jaya Technical Institute

 S.Vara Lakshmi

 Kutubiguda

 924654081

34.    

Lakhotia’s Inst of Art & Desgin

K.Gnaneshwar

Vidyanagar, Kamareddy, Nizambad Dist

20599/29192

35.    

Life Care Academy

Md. Azhar Mujahid

3rd floor, Methodist Complex, Abids, Hyderabad

55786598/55681108

36.

 M.M.G.NRI Ventures

P.Sri Lakshmi

Brodipet, Guntur

 

37.    

Mathrusri Kanaka Durga Edu Soc

Mohd. Mohiuddin Gowri

 Pisalbanda, Hyd

 35130064

38.    

Mayuka Inst of Tech Skills

M.Durga Prasad

Sanathnagar, Hyderabad

 55768108

39.    

Mother Mariammaa Edl. Academy

Bhavani

MIG-II-233, IXth Phase,KPHB Colony, Hyd

23156086

40.      

Newton Academy

Deepthi

7-4-167, above Gurukrupa Hard wares, Balanagar, Hyd

23772776

41.

Nizam Institute of Educational Soceity

N.John Raju

Eluru, West Godavari

 

42.    

 Omkara Datta Training Center

T.A.Kumar

9-76,1st Floor, Konark Theater Lane, Dilshuknagar, Hyderabad

24061108

43.      

PMR Industrial Training Institute

 

 

9393811300

44.      

Poineer Ins of Hotel Manag

Hanmakonda

C.Premalatha

 

 

45

Pooja Training Center

K.Mamatha

L.B.Nagar, Tirupathi

9849282748

46.      

Prabhat Institue of Hotel Manag

Mr.Srinivas

408, 4th Floor, Windsor Plaza, Near Veg Market, Shankermutt, Nallakunta, Hyderabad

27677227

47.      

Priya’s Herbal Beauty Clinic 31039362

 

 

 

48.      

Ramani Technical Institute

Ms. Sridevi

MIG-342, 1st floor, KPHB Colony, Main Road, Hyderabad

23050177/56878830

49.      

Rise Academy

Mrs.Vanaja/raghupati

2-10/2, 1st floor,Mekhala Complex, Main Road, Uppal, Hyderabad

27026968,27202275

50.      

 Roses Training Center

 

Guntur

9849604642

51

Saavan’s Academy of PPTTC

K.Sharada

Bowenpalli, Sec'bad

 

52.      

Sai Srija Beauty Parlour

Adilakshmi

 Tolichowki

 55974606

53.      

Sanjeevi Yoga Institute

K. Kalpana

27-1-41, Eluru Road, Upstairs, Governorpet, Vijaywada, Krishna Dist

2574999/2577111

54.      

 SAR Computers

V.Madhu Babu

Himayatnagar, Hyderabad

9848074055

55.      

SGB. Model High School

 Shaik Abdul Riyasat

 Charminar

 9849934034

 56

Shaja Youth Association

A.Srinivas

Mancherial

 

57.      

 Shantosh Educational Society

A.Sunitha Rani

8-3-228/N/1,Yousufguda Check Post, Hyderabad

 

 

58.      

Shivababa Institute of Computer Science

 

Warangal

98850887705

59.      

Sri Devi Academy

Shantosh Sharma

Kukatpally

 

60.      

 Sri Krishna Veni Fashion Fashion & Beauty Education

 

Guntur

9849878947

61.      

Srinivas Health Edu Promoting Society

G.N. Sri Devi

Sri Sai Rama High School, Mythrinagar, Madinaguda, Hyd

9848177581,3151353

62.      

SriSatyaStaff NurseIns Sanskema Sang.

Jayashree

5-3-182, Ashok Nagar, Kareemnagar Dist

46792

63.      

St.Anthony Training Center

K. Satynarayana

86-20-8, V.L.Puram, Rajahmundry, West Godavari Dist

0883-467595,98848028660

64.      

Surya Electronics and Computers

Tharsilla

Masab Tank, Hyderabad

23308459

65.      

Teja Computers

 

 

 

66.      

Top Grade Academy

 

 

16-11-20, Soorineeduvari Street, Bhimavaram, West Godavari D

08816-234473

67.      

Universal Solutions

Shaik Ibrahim

12-2-822/1, Ratibowli Road, Mehdipatnam, Hyderabad

23515471

68.      

 Venkateshwar Edu. Society

 

 

1st Floor, Swathi Complex, Dilshuknagar

 

 

       69.

Vishwa Bharathi High School

 A.Saraswati

 S.R.Nagar

 23703064

70.

VisionCoputers

 

 

Ganesh TempleRoad,vemmiganur,Kurnool Dist.

 

 

71.

Yashoda Educational

P.Venkat Rao

Neredmet X Roads Secundrabad

 

Application forms can be obtained from the nearest centre on all working days by paying Rs.25/- in cash. Filled applications can be submitted in person at the nearest centre.

1) APSRTC Concessional Route Pass Facility 2) Online Placement Assistance

You are all SET to WIN with SETWIN